Solved 2 The Endothermic Process Is Br2() + Brz/S) C2H5Oh

     
Ni(C19H13N5)Br2(C2H5OH)
Enter a chemical formula khổng lồ calculate its molar mass and elemental composition:
Molar mass of Ni(C19H13N5)Br2(C2H5OH) is 575.9099 g/mol


Convert between Ni(C19H13N5)Br2(C2H5OH) weight & moles
CompoundMolesWeight, g

Elemental composition of Ni(C19H13N5)Br2(C2H5OH)ElementSymbolAtomic weightAtomsMass percent
NickelNi58.6934110.1914
BromineBr79.904227.7488
CarbonC12.01072143.7959
HydrogenH1.00794193.3253
OxygenO15.999412.7781
NitrogenN14.0067512.1605
Mass percent compositionAtomic percent composition

Formula in Hill system is C21H19Br2N5NiO

Computing molar mass (molar weight)

To calculate molar mass of a chemical compound enter its formula & click "Compute". In chemical formula you may use:Any chemical element. Capitalize the first letter in chemical symbol & use lower case for the remaining letters: Ca, Fe, Mg, Mn, S, O, H, C, N, Na, K, Cl, Al.Functional groups: D, Ph, Me, Et, Bu, AcAc, For, Ts, Tos, Bz, TMS, tBu, Bzl, Bn, Dmgparantesis () or brackets <>.Common compound names.Examples of molar mass computations: NaCl, Ca(OH)2, K4,CuSO4*5H2O,water,nitric acid,potassium permanganate,ethanol,fructose.

Bạn đang xem: Solved 2 the endothermic process is br2() + brz/s) c2h5oh

Molar mass calculator also displays common compound name, Hill formula, elemental composition, mass percent composition, atomic percent compositions & allows khổng lồ convert from weight to number of moles and vice versa.

Xem thêm: Download Sách Bồi Dưỡng Năng Lực Tự Học Toán 6 Pdf, Bồi Dưỡng Năng Lực Tự Học Toán Lớp 6

Computing molecular weight (molecular mass)

To calculate molecular weight of a chemical compound enter it"s formula, specify its isotope mass number after each element in square brackets.Examples of molecular weight computations: C<14>O<16>2, S<34>O<16>2.

Xem thêm: Khi Em Đã Lớn - Khi Em Đã Lớn

Definitions of molecular mass, molecular weight, molar mass và molar weight

Molecular mass (molecular weight) is the mass of one molecule of a substance and is expressed in the unified atomic mass units (u). (1 u is equal to lớn 1/12 the mass of one atom of carbon-12) Molar mass (molar weight) is the mass of one mole of a substance & is expressed in g/mol.Weights of atoms và isotopes are from NIST article.Related: Molecular weights of amino acidsmolecular weights calculated today Please let us know how we can improve this web app.
*
Chemistrytools
Gas laws
Unitconverters
Periodictable
Chemicalforum
Constants
Symmetry
Contribute
liên hệ us

menu Balance Molar mass Gas laws Units Chemistrytools Periodictable Chemicalforum Symmetry Constants Contribute tương tác us
cameraminhtan.vn is a website application with a mission lớn provide best-in-class chemistry tools and information to lớn chemists & students.

By using this website, you signify your acceptance of Terms và Conditions & Privacy Policy.Do Not Sell My Personal Information

kimsa88
cf68